View the Games

IVY LEAGUE CHALENGE
Games Database

Round 1 Games

FM Kapil Chandran (2393) – IM Atulya Shetty (2395)
IM Safal Bora (2392) – FM Ethan Li (2248)
NM Aaron Balleisen (2195) – FM Mark Heimann (2368)
Kyle Webster (1902) – NM Isaac Martinez (2127)
GM Darwin Yang (2488) – NM Joseph Bellissimo (2121)
NM James Fu (2061) – IM Richard Wang (2332)
FM Varun Krishnan (2253) – NM Sean Lei (1876)
Gary Huang (1748 CFC) – NM Bryan Hu (2240)
FM Nikita Gusev (2253) – IM Matthew Larson (2408)
Alex Fabbri (2067) – FM Qiyu Zhou (2207)
NM Haizhou Xu (2116) – Ram Vishwanathan (1893)
Harish Vemuri (1887 USFC) – NM Zehn Nasir (2081)

Round 2 Games

FM Kapil Chandran (2393) – GM Darwin Yang (2488)
IM Richard Wang (2332) – FM Ethan Li (2248)
NM Aaron Balleisen (2195) – FM Varun Krishnan (2253)
NM Bryan Hu (2240) – NM Isaac Martinez (2127)
IM Atulya Shetty (2395) – IM Matthew Larson (2408)
Alex Fabbri (2067) – IM Safal Bora (2392)
FM Mark Heimann (2356) – Ram Vishwanathan (1893)
Harish Vemuri (1887 USFC) – Kyle Webster (1902)
NM Joseph Bellissimo (2121) – FM Nikita Gusev (2253)
FM Qiyu Zhou – NM James Fu (2061)
NM Sean Lei (1876) – NM Zehn Nasir (2081)
NM Jonathan Yu (2057) – Gary Huang (1748 CFC)

Round 3 Games

FM Nikita Gusev (2253) – FM Kapil Chandran (2393)
FM Ethan Li (2248) – FM Qiyu Zhou (2207)
NM Haizhou Xu (2116) – NM Aaron Balleisen (2195)
NM Isaac Martinez (2127) – NM Zehn Nasir (2081)
GM Darwin Yang (2488) – IM Atulya Shetty (2395)
IM Safal Bora (2392) – IM Richard Wang (2332)
FM Varun Krishnan (2253) – FM Mark Heimann (2356)
Kyle Webster (1902) – NM Bryan Hu (2240)
IM Matthew Larson (2408) – NM Joseph Bellissimo (2121)
NM James Fu (2061) – Alex Fabbri (2067)
Ram Vishwanathan (1893) – NM Sean Lei (1876)
Gary Huang (1748 CFC) – Harish Vemuri (1887 USFC)

Round 4 Games

FM Kapil Chandran (2393) – IM Matthew Larson (2408)
Alex Fabbri (2067) – FM Ethan Li (2248)
NM Aaron Balleisen (2195) – Ram Vishwanathan (1893)
Harish Vemuri (1887 USFC) – NM Isaac Martinez (2127)
IM Atulya Shetty (2395) – NM Joseph Bellissimo (2121)
NM James Fu (2061) – IM Safal Bora (2392)
FM Mark Heimann (2356) – NM Sean Lei (1876)
Gary Huang (1748 CFC) – Kyle Webster (1902)
GM Darwin Yang (2488) – FM Nikita Gusev (2253)
FM Qiyu Zhou (2207) – IM Richard Wang (2332)
FM Varun Krishnan (2253) – NM Zehn Nasir (2081)
NM Jonathan Yu (2057) – NM Bryan Hu (2240)

Round 5 Games

NM Joseph Bellissimo (2121) – FM Kapil Chandran (2393)
FM Ethan Li (2248) – NM James Fu (2061)
NM Sean Lei (1876) – NM Aaron Balleisen (2195)
NM Isaac Martinez (2127) – Gary Huang (1748 CFC)
FM Nikita Gusev (2253) – IM Atulya Shetty (2395)
IM Safal Bora (2392) – FM Qiyu Zhou (2207)
NM Haizhou Xu (2116) – FM Mark Heimann (2368)
Kyle Webster (1902) – NM Zehn Nasir (2081)
IM Matthew Larson (2408) – GM Darwin Yang (2488)
IM Richard Wang (2332) – Alex Fabbri (2067)
Ram Vishwanathan (1893) – FM Varun Krishnan (2253)
NM Bryan Hu (2240) – Harish Vemuri (1887 USFC)

*The prize for Best Game of the Tournament was awarded to FM Kapil Chandra and IM Atulya Shetty for their game on Round 1.